RDM Concrete Placement, Inc.

License Bonded Insured

RDM Concrete Placement, Inc.

Privacy Policy

Updated on Aug. 1, 2011

Thank you for visiting our web site. We are committed to protecting your personal information. We will only use information we have collected in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. By using this site you are accepting the practices described in this policy.

Collection of Information

We collect certain personal information like names, addresses, emails and phone numbers only when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. These are gathered through a browser request or given in verbal or email communications. This information is how we track the number of visitors to our Site. The information gathered will be used only for your specific request unless permission is otherwise granted.

Most information we receive comes directly from users who register on the Site. We may also collect other types of information in connection with activities on our Site, such as demographics, age and occupation.

Children

We do not intend, and this Site is not designed, to collect personal information from children under the age of 18. If you are under 18 years old, please do not register with or provide us with personal information on our Site or Review Service.

Distribution of Information

We have the right to share your information with governmental or any companies assisting us in fraud prevention or non-payment activity. We may do so when (1) permitted or required by law, or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent fraud or non-payment. This information is not provided for marketing purposes.

Opt In/Opt Out

Your personal information will be kept secure. Only authorized persons have access. All emails and newsletters from this site will allow you the option to opt-in or opt-out.

Cookies/Tracking

Cookies can help customize the site for visitors. We may use this technology to track the patterns of visitors to our site. This can include using a "cookie" which would be stored on your browser. You can modify your browser to prevent this happening. Your personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology. However, by restricting cookies it can interfere with some functions of our web site.

Additionally, we may use and may allow third parties to use, Web beacons on the Site and Review Service to monitor advertising effectiveness or for other legitimate purposes. Personal information we obtain through cookies, tracking, aggregate data, and beacons may be linked together or merged with other information we obtain to understand your needs and better inform you about our products or services.

Third parties (such as Google, Yelp, and other search engines) may, however, gather information via your cookies.

Security

We use reasonable security measures in an effort to prevent loss, misuse and alteration of information under our control. We cannot, however, guarantee protection of all information against interception, misappropriation, misuse or alteration, or that your information may not be disclosed or accessed by accidental circumstances or by unauthorized acts of others. We have no control over security on other sites you may visit.

Policy Changes

We will modify this Policy if our privacy practices change. We will post any new changes on our Site and date it with the last update.

Privacy Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us at:

By email:
By Phone: 623-979-3966

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be posted.